Computer Science Part IB 2002-03
Lecture rooms, times, and start dates are provisional and are subject to change. Please check the official timetable for up to date details. Michaelmas
- Concurrent Systems and Applications
- Dr Timothy Harris
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (10:00 starting 10-10-2002)
- ECAD
- Dr George Taylor
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (10:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Digital Electronics
- Prof Ian Leslie
- Arts School Room A - New Museums Site (11:00 starting 12-10-2002)
- Unix Tools
- Mr Markus Kuhn
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (11:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Logic and Proof
- Dr Larry Paulson
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (12:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- ECAD and Architecture Practical Classes
- Dr David Greaves
- Intel Workstation Room - William Gates Building (14:00 starting 18-10-2002)
- Data Structures and Algorithms
- Dr Martin Richards
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (11:00 starting 21-10-2002)
- Computer Design
- Dr Ian Pratt
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (10:00 starting 30-10-2002)
- Numerical Analysis I
- Dr Mike O'Donohoe
- Arts School Room A - New Museums Site (11:00 starting 07-11-2002)
- Economics and Law
- Dr Ross Anderson
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (12:00 starting 08-11-2002)
- Continuous Mathematics
- Dr Richard Gibbens
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (11:00 starting 27-11-2002)
- Group Projects
- Dr Ross Anderson
- Heycock Room - New Museums Site (12:00 starting 27-11-2002)
Lent
- Comparative Programming Languages
- Dr Martin Richards
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (10:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Digital Communications I
- Prof Ian Leslie
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (11:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Introduction to Security
- Mr Markus Kuhn
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (10:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Operating Systems II
- Dr Steven Hand
- Lecture Theatre 2 - William Gates Building (11:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Computation Theory
- Prof Andrew Pitts
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (12:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Compiler Construction
- Dr Alan Mycroft
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (10:00 starting 31-01-2003)
- Artificial Intelligence I
- Dr Sean Holden
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (11:00 starting 05-02-2003)
- Complexity Theory
- Dr Anuj Dawar
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (12:00 starting 14-02-2003)
- Computer Graphics and Image Processing
- Dr Neil Dodgson
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (11:00 starting 05-03-2003)
Easter
- Databases
- Dr Gavin Bierman
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (11:00 starting 24-04-2003)
- Semantics of Programming Languages
- Dr Peter Sewell
- Lecture Theatre 1 - William Gates Building (12:00 starting 24-04-2003)
- Foundations of Functional Programming
- Dr Arthur Norman
- Lecture Theatre 2 - William Gates Building (11:00 starting 25-04-2003)
|