Index of courses by lecturer name 2002-03
Lecture rooms, times, and start dates are provisional and are subject to change.Please check the official timetable for up to date details.
-
- Computer Perspectives
(lectures at 11:00 starting 09-11-2002)
- Dr Ross Anderson (rja14@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Economics and Law
(lectures at 12:00 starting 08-11-2002)
- Group Projects
(lectures at 12:00 starting 27-11-2002)
- Security
(lectures at 11:00 starting 05-02-2003)
- Software Engineering I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 13-02-2003)
- Dr Jean Bacon (jmb@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Operating System Foundations
(lectures at 12:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Distributed Systems
(lectures at 10:00 starting 24-04-2003)
- Dr Gavin Bierman (gmb@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Databases
(lectures at 11:00 starting 24-04-2003)
- Database Theory
(lectures at 10:00 starting 25-04-2003)
- Dr Alan Blackwell (afb21@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- HCI
(lectures at 11:00 starting 10-10-2002)
- Software Engineering and Design
(lectures at 10:00 starting 07-11-2002)
- Dr Ann Copestake (aac10@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Natural Language Processing
(lectures at 11:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Prof Jon Crowcroft (jac22@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Digital Communications II
(lectures at 11:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Dr Anuj Dawar (ad260@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Introduction to Functional Programming
(lectures at 12:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Complexity Theory
(lectures at 12:00 starting 14-02-2003)
- Dr Neil Dodgson (nad@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Advanced Graphics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 07-11-2002)
- Information Theory and Coding
(lectures at 12:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Computer Graphics and Image Processing
(lectures at 11:00 starting 05-03-2003)
- Dr Richard Gibbens (rg31@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Computer Systems Modelling
(lectures at 12:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Continuous Mathematics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 27-11-2002)
- Prof Mike Gordon (mjcg@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Specification and Verification I
(lectures at 12:00 starting 08-11-2002)
- Specification and Verification II
(lectures at 12:00 starting 25-04-2003)
- Dr David Greaves (djg@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Structured Hardware Design
(lectures at 11:00 starting 08-05-2003)
- ECAD and Architecture Practical Classes
(practicals at 14:00 starting 18-10-2002)
- Dr Steven Hand (smh22@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Operating Systems II
(lectures at 11:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Operating Systems I
(lectures at 12:00 starting 24-04-2003)
- Advanced Systems Topics
(lectures at 10:00 starting 05-02-2003)
- Dr Timothy Harris (tlh20@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Concurrent Systems and Applications
(lectures at 10:00 starting 10-10-2002)
- Dr Sean Holden (sbh11@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Artificial Intelligence II
(lectures at 10:00 starting 10-10-2002)
- Artificial Intelligence I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 05-02-2003)
- Prof Andy Hopper (ah@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Additional Topics
(lectures at 10:00 starting 18-11-2002)
- Dr Richard Jennings
- Professional Practice and Ethics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 07-11-2002)
- Dr Frank King (fhk1@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Foundations of Programming
(lectures at 10:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Probability
(lectures at 11:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Mr Markus Kuhn (mgk25@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Unix Tools
(lectures at 11:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Introduction to Security
(lectures at 10:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Mr Jack Lang
- Business Studies
(lectures at 11:00 starting 25-04-2003)
- E-Commerce
(lectures at 11:00 starting 25-04-2003)
- Prof Ian Leslie (iml@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Digital Electronics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 12-10-2002)
- Digital Communications I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Dr Ken Moody (km@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Mathematics for Computation Theory
(lectures at 12:00 starting 24-10-2002)
- Dr Alan Mycroft (am@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Optimising Compilers
(lectures at 11:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Compiler Construction
(lectures at 10:00 starting 31-01-2003)
- Dr Arthur Norman (acn@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Learning Day
(lectures at 17:00 starting 24-10-2002)
- Programming in Java
(lectures at 12:00 starting 04-02-2003)
- Foundations of Functional Programming
(lectures at 11:00 starting 25-04-2003)
- Dr Mike O'Donohoe
- Numerical Analysis I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 07-11-2002)
- Numerical Analysis II
(lectures at 9:00 starting 14-02-2003)
- Dr Larry Paulson (lcp@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Foundations of Computer Science
(lectures at 12:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Logic and Proof
(lectures at 12:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Software Engineering II
(lectures at 11:00 starting 27-02-2003)
- Prof Andrew Pitts (ap@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Types
(lectures at 12:00 starting 10-10-2002)
- Computation Theory
(lectures at 12:00 starting 17-01-2003)
- Regular Languages and Finite Automata
(lectures at 11:00 starting 24-04-2003)
- Dr Ian Pratt (iap10@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Hardware Practical Classes
(practicals at 14:00 (Thursdays) and 10:00 (Fridays) starting 24-10-2002)
- Computer Design
(lectures at 10:00 starting 30-10-2002)
- Comparative Architectures
(lectures at 10:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Dr Martin Richards (mr@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Introduction to Algorithms
(lectures at 11:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Data Structures and Algorithms
(lectures at 11:00 starting 21-10-2002)
- Comparative Programming Languages
(lectures at 10:00 starting 16-01-2003)
- Dr Peter Robinson (pr@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- VLSI Design
(lectures at 10:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Discrete Mathematics
(lectures at 12:00 starting 16-11-2002)
- Dr Peter Sewell (pes20@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Semantics of Programming Languages
(lectures at 12:00 starting 24-04-2003)
- Dr George Taylor (gst22@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- ECAD
(lectures at 10:00 starting 11-10-2002)
- Dr Simone Teufel (sht25@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Information Retrieval
(lectures at 12:00 starting 24-02-2003)
- Prof Glynn Winskel (gw104@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Denotational Semantics
(lectures at 12:00 starting 07-11-2002)
- Topics in Concurrency
(lectures at 12:00 starting 16-01-2003)
|