Index of courses by lecturer name
2001-02
Lecture rooms, times, and start dates are provisional and are subject to change.Please check the official timetable for up to date details.
-
- Computer Perspectives
(lectures at 11:00 starting 3/11/2001)
- Dr Gavin Bierman (gmb@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Operating System Foundations
(lectures at 12:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- Databases
(lectures at 10:00 starting 25/4/2002)
- Dr Alan Blackwell (afb21@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Advanced Graphics and HCI
(lectures at 11:00 starting 4/10/2001)
- Group Projects
(lectures at 12:00 starting 21/11/2001)
- Software Engineering I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 14/2/2002)
- Dr Ted Briscoe (ejb@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Natural Language Processing
(lectures at 11:00 starting 18/1/2002)
- Dr John Daugman (jgd1000@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Information Theory and Coding
(lectures at 12:00 starting 9/10/2001)
- Neural Computing
(lectures at 12:00 starting 17/1/2002)
- Computer Vision
(lectures at 12:00 starting 25/4/2002)
- Dr Anuj Dawar (ad260@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Introduction to Functional Programming
(lectures at 12:00 starting 17/1/2002)
- Complexity Theory
(lectures at 12:00 starting 26/4/2002)
- Dr Neil Dodgson (nad@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Computer Graphics and Image Processing
(lectures at 10:00 starting 25/4/2002)
- Dr Richard Gibbens (rg31@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Continuous Mathematics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 15/10/2001)
- Computer Systems Modelling
(lectures at 11:00 starting 12/11/2001)
- Prof Mike Gordon (mjcg@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Specification and Verification I
(lectures at 12:00 starting 12/11/2001)
- Specification and Verification II
(lectures at 12:00 starting 26/4/2002)
- Dr David Greaves (djg@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Structured Hardware Design
(lectures at 11:00 starting 9/5/2002)
- Tim Harris (tlh20@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Concurrent Systems and Applications
(lectures at 10:00 starting 4/10/2001)
- Operating Systems
(lectures at 12:00 starting 25/4/2002)
- Prof Andy Hopper (ah@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Additional Topics
(lectures at 10:00 starting 12/11/2001)
- Dr Richard Jennings
- Professional Practice and Ethics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 1/11/2001)
- Dr Frank King (fhk1@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Foundations of Programming
(lectures at 10:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- Probability
(lectures at 11:00 starting 17/1/2002)
- Markus Kuhn (mgk25@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Unix Tools
(lectures at 11:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- Introduction to Security
(lectures at 10:00 starting 18/1/2002)
- Security
(lectures at 11:00 starting 6/2/2002)
- Jack Lang
- Business Studies
(lectures at 11:00 starting 26/4/2002)
- E-Commerce
(lectures at 11:00 starting 30/4/2002)
- Prof Ian Leslie (iml@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Digital Electronics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 6/10/2001)
- Digital Communication I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 17/1/2002)
- Dr Simon Moore (swm11@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- ECAD
(lectures at 10:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- ECAD and Architecture Practical Classes
(lectures at 14:00 starting 12/10/2001)
- Computer Design
(lectures at 10:00 starting 24/10/2001)
- Dr Alan Mycroft (am@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Optimising Compilers
(lectures at 11:00 starting 17/1/2002)
- Compiler Construction
(lectures at 10:00 starting 1/2/2002)
- Dr Arthur Norman (acn@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Advanced Algorithms
(lectures at 10:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- Mathematics for Computation Theory
(lectures at 12:00 starting 18/10/2001)
- Learning Day
(lectures at 17:00 starting 18/10/2001)
- Programming in Java
(lectures at 12:00 starting 5/2/2002)
- Foundations of Functional Programming
(lectures at 11:00 starting 26/4/2002)
- Dr Mike O'Donohoe (mro2@cam.ac.uk)
- Numerical Analysis I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 1/11/2001)
- Numerical Analysis II
(lectures at 9:00 starting 15/2/2002)
- Dr Larry Paulson (lcp@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Logic and Proof
(lectures at 12:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- Foundations of Computer Science
(lectures at 12:00 starting 6/10/2001)
- Software Engineering II
(lectures at 11:00 starting 28/2/2002)
- Dr Andrew Pitts (ap@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Types
(lectures at 12:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- Computation Theory
(lectures at 12:00 starting 18/1/2002)
- Semantics of Programming Languages
(lectures at 12:00 starting 15/2/2002)
- Regular Languages and Finite Automata
(lectures at 11:00 starting 25/4/2002)
- Dr Ian Pratt (iap10@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Hardware Practical Classes
(lectures at 14:00 starting 18/10/2001)
- Digital Communication II
(lectures at 11:00 starting 5/11/2001)
- Comparative Architectures
(lectures at 10:00 starting 31/1/2002)
- Dr Martin Richards (mr@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Introduction to Algorithms
(lectures at 11:00 starting 5/10/2001)
- Data Structures and Algorithms
(lectures at 11:00 starting 24/10/2001)
- Comparative Programming Languages
(lectures at 10:00 starting 17/1/2002)
- Prolog for Artificial Intelligence
(lectures at 11:00 starting 15/2/2002)
- Dr Peter Robinson (pr@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- VLSI Design
(lectures at 10:00 starting 4/10/2001)
- Discrete Mathematics - first half of course
(lectures at 12:00 starting 10/11/2001)
- Prof Glynn Winskel (gw104@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Denotational Semantics
(lectures at 12:00 starting 24/10/2001)
- Discrete Mathematics - second half of course
(lectures at 12:00 starting 17/1/2002)
- Topics in Concurrency
(lectures at 12:00 starting 6/2/2002)
Computer Lab Home |
Lecture Course Home
Generated at 17:54.37 on 20/9/2001