Index of courses by lecturer name
Lecture rooms, times, and start dates are provisional. Please check the official timetable for correct details.
- Various
- Computer Perspectives
(lectures at 11:00 starting 4/11/00)
- Dr Ross Anderson (rja14@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Security
(lectures at 11:00 starting 19/1/01)
- Software Engineering I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 15/2/01)
- Introduction to Security
(lectures at 12:00 starting 1/3/01)
- E-Commerce
(lectures at 10:00 starting 1/5/01)
- Dr Jean Bacon (jmb@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Concurrent Systems
(lectures at 10:00 starting 5/10/00)
- Operating System Foundations
(lectures at 12:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Distributed Systems
(lectures at 12:00 starting 26/4/01)
- Dr Ted Briscoe (ejb@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Natural Language Processing
(lectures at 12:00 starting 22/1/01)
- Dr William Clocksin (wfc@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Artificial Intelligence
(lectures at 10:00 starting 25/10/00)
- Prolog for Artificial Intelligence
(lectures at 11:00 starting 16/2/01)
- Dr John Daugman (jgd1000@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Information Theory and Coding
(lectures at 11:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Neural Computing
(lectures at 12:00 starting 18/1/01)
- Computer Vision
(lectures at 11:00 starting 26/4/01)
- Dr Anuj Dawar (ad260@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Introduction to Functional Programming
(lectures at 12:00 starting 18/1/01)
- Complexity Theory
(lectures at 11:00 starting 27/4/01)
- Dr Neil Dodgson (nad@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Advanced Graphics and HCI
(lectures at 10:00 starting 10/10/00)
- Continuous Mathematics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 16/10/00)
- Computer Graphics and Image Processing
(lectures at 10:00 starting 7/2/01)
- Prof Mike Gordon (mjcg@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Specification and Verification I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 3/11/00)
- Specification and Verification II
(lectures at 11:00 starting 27/4/01)
- Dr David Greaves (djg@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Structured Hardware Design
(lectures at 11:00 starting 10/5/01)
- Dr Steven Hand (smh22@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Digital Communications II
(lectures at 12:00 starting 3/11/00)
- Operating System Functions
(lectures at 11:00 starting 18/1/01)
- Operating Systems
(lectures at 12:00 starting 24/4/01)
- Mr Timothy Harris (tlh20@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Computer Systems Modeling
(lectures at 11:00 starting 5/10/00)
- Further Java
(lectures at 10:00 starting 2/11/00)
- Prof Andy Hopper (ah@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Additional Topics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 16/2/01)
- Dr Richard Jennings
- Professional Practice and Ethics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 2/11/00)
- Dr Frank King (fhk1@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Foundations of Programming
(lectures at 10:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Probability
(lectures at 11:00 starting 18/1/01)
- Dr Jack Lang
- Business Studies
(lectures at 12:00 starting 27/4/01)
- Prof Ian Leslie (iml@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Digital Electronics
(lectures at 11:00 starting 7/10/00)
- Digital Communications I
(lectures at 10:00 starting 15/2/01)
- Dr Ken Moody (km@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Mathematics for Computation Theory
(lectures at 12:00 starting 19/10/00)
- Computation Theory
(lectures at 11:00 starting 19/1/01)
- Databases
(lectures at 10:00 starting 26/4/01)
- Dr Simon Moore (swm11@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- ECAD
(lectures at 10:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Computer Design
(lectures at 10:00 starting 25/10/00)
- Dr Alan Mycroft (am@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Optimising Compilers
(lectures at 11:00 starting 18/1/01)
- Compiler Construction
(lectures at 10:00 starting 19/1/01)
- Dr Arthur Norman (acn@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Learning Day
(lectures at 17:00 starting 19/10/00)
- Programming in Java
(lectures at 12:00 starting 6/2/01)
- Foundations of Functional Programming
(lectures at 11:00 starting 26/4/01)
- Dr Mike O'Donohoe (mro2@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Numerical Analysis I
(lectures at 11:00 starting 2/11/00)
- Numerical Analysis II
(lectures at 12:00 starting 16/2/01)
- Dr Larry Paulson (lcp@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Logic and Proof
(lectures at 12:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Foundations of Computer Science
(lectures at 12:00 starting 7/10/00)
- Software Engineering II
(lectures at 11:00 starting 1/3/01)
- Dr Andrew Pitts (ap@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Types
(lectures at 10:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Semantics of Programming Languages
(lectures at 12:00 starting 3/11/00)
- Regular Languages and Finite Automata
(lectures at 11:00 starting 26/4/01)
- Dr Ian Pratt (iap10@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Unix Tools
(lectures at 11:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Comparative Architectures
(lectures at 10:00 starting 26/2/01)
- Dr Martin Richards (mr@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Introduction to Algorithms
(lectures at 11:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Data Structures and Algorithms
(lectures at 11:00 starting 25/10/00)
- Comparative Programming Languages
(lectures at 10:00 starting 18/1/01)
- Dr Peter Robinson (pr@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- VLSI Design
(lectures at 12:00 starting 6/10/00)
- Discrete Mathematics
(lectures at 12:00 starting 11/10/00)
- Prof Glynn Winskel (gw104@cl.cam.ac.uk)
- Topics in Concurrency
(lectures at 10:00 starting 19/1/01)
Computer Lab Home |
Lecture Course Home
Generated at 17:52.00 on 18/9/2000