Computer Science Part II
Lecture rooms, times, and start dates are provisional. Please check the
official
timetable for correct details.
Michaelmas
- Information Theory and Coding
- Dr John Daugman
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (11:00 starting 07-Oct-99)
- Types
- Dr Andrew Pitts
- Heycock Room (10:00 starting 08-Oct-99)
- Computer Systems Modelling
- Prof Ian Leslie
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (11:00 starting 08-Oct-99)
- VLSI Design
- Dr Peter Robinson
- Hopkinson Lecture Room (12:00 starting 08-Oct-99)
- Advanced Graphics and HCI
- Dr Neil Dodgson & Dr Alan Blackwell
- Heycock Room (10:00 starting 12-Oct-99)
- Artificial Intelligence
- Dr William Clocksin
- Heycock Room (10:00 starting 27-Oct-99)
- Specification and Verification I
- Prof Mike Gordon
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (11:00 starting 05-Nov-99)
- Digital Communication II
- Prof Ian Leslie
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (12:00 starting 05-Nov-99)
Lent
- Information Retrieval
- Prof Karen Sparck Jones
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (11:00 starting 20-Jan-00)
- Neural Computing
- Dr John Daugman
- Hopkinson Lecture Room (12:00 starting 20-Jan-00)
- Security
- Dr Ross Anderson
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (11:00 starting 21-Jan-00)
- Natural Language Processing
- Dr Ted Briscoe
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (12:00 starting 24-Jan-00)
- Comparative Architectures
- Dr Ian Pratt
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (11:00 starting 17-Feb-00)
- Additional Topics
- Prof Andy Hopper
- Hopkinson Lecture Room (11:00 starting 18-Feb-00)
- Numerical Analysis II
- Dr Mike O'Donohoe
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (12:00 starting 18-Feb-00)
Easter
- Computer Vision
- Dr John Daugman
- Arts School Room A (11:00 starting 27-Apr-00)
- Distributed Systems
- Dr Jean Bacon
- Rayleigh Lecture Theatre (12:00 starting 27-Apr-00)
- Specification and Verification II
- Prof Mike Gordon
- Hopkinson Lecture Room (11:00 starting 28-Apr-00)
- Business Studies
- Mr Jack Lang
- Hopkinson Lecture Room (12:00 starting 28-Apr-00)
Computer Lab Home |
Lecture Course Home
Generated at 11:58.46 on 21/9/1999